Lisa Kaneff
Adas Israel
Staff
A
Claire Abramovitz
- Executive Assistant to the CEO/ Board Liaison
- [email protected]
Miriam Abrams-Stark
- Synagogue Consultant, Northeast District
- 401-408-9114
- [email protected]
Alondra Alderete
- Executive Assistant to CFO
- [email protected]
Mauria Atzil
- Director of Child and Youth Protection
- [email protected]
B
Benjy Behrman
- Director of Education
- [email protected]
Madeline Berger
- Marketing Manager/Graphics Designer
- [email protected]
Allan Bogan
- Chief Operating Officer
- [email protected]
C
Vjollca Citozi
- Accountant
- 646-579-9273
- [email protected]
F
Jennifer Fisher
- Assistant Director of Immersive Expereinces
- [email protected]
Rabbi Robin Foonberg
- Education Specialist
- [email protected]
Rivka Friedlander
- Marketing Manager
- (212) 533-7800 x113
- [email protected]
G
H
Isabel Hernandez
- Accounts Payable Specialist
- [email protected]
J
Joyce Juda
- Director of YALA (Young Adults, Leaders, & Alumni)
- 617-964-8210
- [email protected]
K
Andi Kahclamat
- Director of Marketing and Communications
- [email protected]
Jason Kay
- Community Director and Program Coordinator
- 609-651-0891
- [email protected]
Ari Kornreich
- Community Director and Program Coordinator
- [email protected]
Roumiana Kovachev
- Senior Dues Specialist
- 646-519-9261
- [email protected]
Martin S. Kunoff
- Senior Director of Operations & IT
- 646-519-9280
- [email protected]
L
M
Barry Mael
- Senior Director of Synagogue Affiliations and Operations
- 732-738-4302
- [email protected]
Julie Marder
- Senior Director, Teen Engagement Department- USY
- 847-714-9130
- [email protected]
Rose McMahon
- Accountant
- 646-519-9270
- [email protected]
P
Avram Pachter
- Director of USY Business Operations
- [email protected]
James Pasinosky
- HR Assistant
- [email protected]
R
Public Relations
- Contact for PR inquiries
- [email protected]
Michelle Rich
- Director of Immersive Experiences
- 646-519-9232
- [email protected]
S
Vicky Schara
- Senior Director of HR
- [email protected]
Hannah Schutzengel
- Administrative Assistant to the Department of Synagogue Leadership
- [email protected]
Marc Sender
- Director of Chapter Outreach and Initiatives
- [email protected]
Rachel Sisk
- Synagogue Consultant, Pacific Southwest Region and Northern Pacific Region
- 415-317-9666
- [email protected]
Brad Sugar
- Chief Development Officer
- [email protected]
Linda Sussman
- Synagogue Consultant, METNY
- 516-625-6901
- [email protected]
T
Valerie Thaler
- Mid-Atlantic Synagogue Consultant
- 443-613-5931
- [email protected]
Jo-Anne Tucker-Zemlak
- Synagogue Consultant, Southeast Seaboard
- 240-988-1545
- [email protected]
W
Parker Weber
- Community Director and Program Coordinator
- [email protected]
Tony Westbrook, Jr.
- Racial Justice and Inclusion Specialist
- [email protected]
Y
Greg Yellin
- Program Marketing Manager
- [email protected]